Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
4.8 °C 99 % 1018 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 8.6 mm
-0.8 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

24/10/26 23:20:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:0 d, 17 h, 17 min
Server uptime:28 d, 16 h, 24 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature4.8 °C
Wind Chill4.8 °C
Heat Index3.9 °C
Dewpoint4.7 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1018 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)2 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain8.6 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month87.6 mm
Rain this year947.8 mm
Inside Temperature21.9 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity68 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature10.6 °C13:13:14
Low Temperature4.6 °C23:03:18
High Heat Index10.1 °C13:13:45
Low Wind Chill4.6 °C23:03:18
High Dewpoint9.8 °C12:35:00
Low Dewpoint4.5 °C23:03:18
High Humidity99 %00:00:07
Low Humidity86 %16:22:21
High Barometer1018 mbar23:17:46
Low Barometer1011 mbar03:45:55
Rain8.6 mm
High Rain Rate4.8 mm/h02:36:41
High Wind13.0 km/h14:34:22
Average Wind0.6 km/h
RMS Wind1.3 km/h
High UV111:16:59
High Radiation195 W/m²12:45:51
High Inside Temperature22.1 °C00:00:07
Low Inside Temperature21.7 °C18:25:00
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.1 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.7 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:23. 10. 2026 17:32:13 CEST
Location: 52 km WNW of Malfa, Italy
Magnitude: 4.7
Latitude: 38.8141 °
Longitude: 14.3074 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:59:25
Sunrise:07:30:32
Transit:12:45:57
Sunset:18:00:42
End civil twilight:18:31:47
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:16:52:59
Transit:23:36:55
Moonset:05:20:24
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseFull
(98% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity