Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
5.6 °C 99 % 1022 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 7.7 mm
-0.5 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

12/10/26 23:15:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:3 d, 16 h, 28 min
Server uptime:16 d, 16 h, 19 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature5.6 °C
Wind Chill5.6 °C
Heat Index4.8 °C
Dewpoint5.5 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1022 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)2 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain7.7 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month38.4 mm
Rain this year898.6 mm
Inside Temperature21.6 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity68 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature15.4 °C15:05:18
Low Temperature5.5 °C22:22:57
High Heat Index14.9 °C15:06:51
Low Wind Chill5.5 °C22:22:57
High Dewpoint11.7 °C12:53:02
Low Dewpoint5.4 °C22:22:57
High Humidity99 %00:40:22
Low Humidity70 %15:28:02
High Barometer1022 mbar23:05:19
Low Barometer1012 mbar00:16:06
Rain7.7 mm
High Rain Rate4.8 mm/h05:21:58
High Wind14.8 km/h13:59:41
Average Wind1.2 km/h
RMS Wind2.2 km/h
High UV514:27:35
High Radiation527 W/m²14:27:35
High Inside Temperature21.7 °C15:01:10
Low Inside Temperature21.3 °C07:36:50
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.7 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.3 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:09. 10. 2026 06:46:32 CEST
Location: 1 km NW of Mühlau, Austria
Magnitude: 3.1
Latitude: 47.2935 °
Longitude: 11.3853 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:43:32
Sunrise:07:14:02
Transit:12:48:15
Sunset:18:21:43
End civil twilight:18:52:11
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:09:19:26
Transit:14:05:06
Moonset:18:42:00
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseNew
(5% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity