Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
7.7 °C 99 % 1022 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 0.3 mm
-0.6 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

18/10/26 23:10:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:9 d, 16 h, 23 min
Server uptime:22 d, 16 h, 14 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature7.7 °C
Wind Chill7.7 °C
Heat Index7.1 °C
Dewpoint7.5 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1022 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)2 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain0.3 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month39.4 mm
Rain this year899.6 mm
Inside Temperature21.8 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity69 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature18.3 °C15:01:48
Low Temperature7.5 °C03:52:10
High Heat Index18.3 °C15:01:48
Low Wind Chill7.5 °C03:52:10
High Dewpoint15.1 °C14:51:28
Low Dewpoint7.4 °C03:52:10
High Humidity99 %00:00:10
Low Humidity76 %16:21:53
High Barometer1022 mbar23:02:51
Low Barometer1016 mbar00:00:41
Rain0.3 mm
High Rain Rate1.8 mm/h02:20:43
High Wind7.2 km/h11:05:40
Average Wind0.3 km/h
RMS Wind0.7 km/h
High UV412:49:31
High Radiation465 W/m²12:49:31
High Inside Temperature22.0 °C15:40:00
Low Inside Temperature21.5 °C08:51:20
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.0 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.5 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:09. 10. 2026 06:46:32 CEST
Location: 1 km NW of Mühlau, Austria
Magnitude: 3.1
Latitude: 47.2935 °
Longitude: 11.3853 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:51:26
Sunrise:07:22:14
Transit:12:46:55
Sunset:18:10:54
End civil twilight:18:41:39
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:14:49:36
Transit:19:06:03
Moonset:23:28:56
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseFirst quarter
(52% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity