Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
13.3 °C 99 % 1007 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 20.3 mm
0.0 °C/h 0 %/h -0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.8 mm/h

21/10/26 23:30:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:0 d, 16 h, 34 min
Server uptime:25 d, 16 h, 34 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature13.3 °C
Wind Chill13.3 °C
Heat Index13.3 °C
Dewpoint13.1 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1007 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)0 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain20.3 mm
Rain Rate0.8 mm/h
Rain this month59.9 mm
Rain this year920.1 mm
Inside Temperature22.1 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity69 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature14.3 °C12:35:37
Low Temperature8.7 °C00:35:21
High Heat Index14.3 °C12:35:37
Low Wind Chill8.7 °C00:35:21
High Dewpoint14.0 °C13:32:28
Low Dewpoint8.6 °C00:35:21
High Humidity99 %00:00:13
Low Humidity97 %11:42:55
High Barometer1015 mbar00:53:26
Low Barometer1006 mbar19:25:53
Rain20.3 mm
High Rain Rate13.8 mm/h14:15:52
High Wind3.6 km/h02:53:19
Average Wind0.0 km/h
RMS Wind0.1 km/h
High UV110:10:57
High Radiation167 W/m²12:34:35
High Inside Temperature22.1 °C21:46:56
Low Inside Temperature21.6 °C15:48:52
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.1 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.6 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:19. 10. 2026 10:51:57 CEST
Location: 2 km W of Lunca Jariștei, Romania
Magnitude: 4.5
Latitude: 45.481 °
Longitude: 26.2168 °
Depth: 124.754 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:55:27
Sunrise:07:26:31
Transit:12:46:23
Sunset:18:05:35
End civil twilight:18:36:36
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:15:59:26
Transit:21:21:56
Moonset:01:46:03
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseWaxing gibbous
(80% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity