Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
10.6 °C 99 % 1009 mbar 1.5 km/h 9.4 km/h 12.2 mm
-2.4 °C/h 0 %/h 1 mbar/h SE (125 °) SE (125 °) 1.2 mm/h

22/10/26 05:10:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:0 d, 22 h, 14 min
Server uptime:25 d, 22 h, 14 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature10.6 °C
Wind Chill10.6 °C
Heat Index10.3 °C
Dewpoint10.4 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1009 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)2 mbar
Wind1.5 km/h SE (125 °)
Wind Gust9.4 km/h
Rain12.2 mm
Rain Rate1.2 mm/h
Rain this month73.9 mm
Rain this year934.1 mm
Inside Temperature22.0 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity70 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature13.3 °C00:00:14
Low Temperature10.6 °C05:05:00
High Heat Index13.3 °C00:00:14
Low Wind Chill10.6 °C05:05:00
High Dewpoint13.1 °C00:00:14
Low Dewpoint10.4 °C05:05:00
High Humidity99 %00:00:14
Low Humidity99 %00:00:14
High Barometer1009 mbar05:07:40
Low Barometer1007 mbar00:14:43
Rain12.2 mm
High Rain Rate36.6 mm/h04:45:59
High Wind18.4 km/h04:29:27
Average Wind0.9 km/h
RMS Wind2.0 km/h
High UV000:00:14
High Radiation0 W/m²00:00:14
High Inside Temperature22.1 °C00:00:14
Low Inside Temperature22.0 °C02:05:48
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.1 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.0 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:19. 10. 2026 10:51:57 CEST
Location: 2 km W of Lunca Jariștei, Romania
Magnitude: 4.5
Latitude: 45.481 °
Longitude: 26.2168 °
Depth: 124.754 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:56:47
Sunrise:07:27:51
Transit:12:46:14
Sunset:18:03:55
End civil twilight:18:34:58
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:16:17:13
Transit:22:05:38
Moonset:02:55:59
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseWaxing gibbous
(82% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity