Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
11.4 °C 72 % 1024 mbar 1.0 km/h 5.4 km/h 0.0 mm
3.2 °C/h -14 %/h -1 mbar/h ESE (102 °) ESE (102 °) 0.0 mm/h

31/10/26 10:10:00 CET

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:4 d, 3 h, 53 min
Server uptime:5 d, 21 h, 46 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature11.4 °C
Wind Chill11.4 °C
Heat Index10.5 °C
Dewpoint6.6 °C
Humidity72 %
Barometer1024 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)-1 mbar
Wind1.0 km/h ESE (102 °)
Wind Gust5.4 km/h
Rain0.0 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month88.4 mm
Rain this year948.6 mm
Inside Temperature21.0 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity56 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV2
Solar Radiation249 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature11.7 °C10:04:12
Low Temperature6.0 °C06:10:39
High Heat Index10.9 °C10:05:14
Low Wind Chill6.0 °C06:10:39
High Dewpoint7.6 °C10:02:39
Low Dewpoint5.2 °C04:08:12
High Humidity96 %04:42:49
Low Humidity71 %10:09:22
High Barometer1025 mbar08:51:21
Low Barometer1024 mbar10:09:53
Rain0.0 mm
High Rain Rate0.0 mm/h00:00:11
High Wind5.4 km/h10:04:12
Average Wind0.0 km/h
RMS Wind0.1 km/h
High UV209:25:27
High Radiation273 W/m²10:01:06
High Inside Temperature21.0 °C00:00:11
Low Inside Temperature20.9 °C00:02:16
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.0 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)20.9 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:29. 10. 2026 22:00:15 CET
Location: 1 km SSE of Radwanice, Poland
Magnitude: 4.7
Latitude: 51.5608 °
Longitude: 15.9523 °
Depth: 5 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:08:50
Sunrise:06:40:31
Transit:11:45:21
Sunset:16:49:35
End civil twilight:17:21:14
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:21:24:27
Transit:04:32:09
Moonset:12:47:09
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Full Moon:24/11/26 15:53:29
Moon PhaseWaning gibbous
(67% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity