Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
5.9 °C 99 % 1022 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 0.0 mm
-0.9 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

28/10/26 22:40:00 CET

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:1 d, 16 h, 23 min
Server uptime:3 d, 10 h, 17 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature5.9 °C
Wind Chill5.9 °C
Heat Index5.1 °C
Dewpoint5.8 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1022 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)1 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain0.0 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month88.1 mm
Rain this year948.3 mm
Inside Temperature21.0 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity60 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature12.3 °C15:15:43
Low Temperature0.9 °C00:18:44
High Heat Index11.5 °C15:16:45
Low Wind Chill0.9 °C00:18:44
High Dewpoint9.0 °C16:28:34
Low Dewpoint0.8 °C00:18:44
High Humidity99 %00:00:08
Low Humidity68 %14:45:45
High Barometer1023 mbar00:23:54
Low Barometer1019 mbar15:42:04
Rain0.0 mm
High Rain Rate0.0 mm/h00:00:08
High Wind7.2 km/h10:41:20
Average Wind0.3 km/h
RMS Wind0.7 km/h
High UV309:49:40
High Radiation324 W/m²11:31:27
High Inside Temperature21.4 °C00:00:08
Low Inside Temperature20.7 °C11:11:18
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.4 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)20.7 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:23. 10. 2026 17:32:13 CET
Location: 52 km WNW of Malfa, Italy
Magnitude: 4.7
Latitude: 38.8141 °
Longitude: 14.3074 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:04:47
Sunrise:06:36:11
Transit:11:45:32
Sunset:16:54:15
End civil twilight:17:25:37
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:17:56:30
Transit:01:21:03
Moonset:09:43:17
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Full Moon:24/11/26 15:53:29
Moon PhaseWaning gibbous
(90% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity