Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
8.2 °C 99 % 1015 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 7.6 mm
-0.5 °C/h 0 %/h 1 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 1.2 mm/h

24/10/26 09:40:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:0 d, 3 h, 37 min
Server uptime:28 d, 2 h, 44 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature8.2 °C
Wind Chill8.2 °C
Heat Index7.7 °C
Dewpoint8.1 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1015 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)2 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain7.6 mm
Rain Rate1.2 mm/h
Rain this month86.6 mm
Rain this year946.8 mm
Inside Temperature21.9 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity66 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation20 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature8.7 °C08:27:00
Low Temperature7.6 °C00:39:55
High Heat Index8.2 °C08:27:00
Low Wind Chill7.6 °C00:39:55
High Dewpoint8.6 °C08:27:00
Low Dewpoint7.5 °C00:39:55
High Humidity99 %00:00:07
Low Humidity99 %00:00:07
High Barometer1015 mbar09:36:45
Low Barometer1011 mbar03:45:55
Rain7.6 mm
High Rain Rate4.8 mm/h02:36:41
High Wind7.2 km/h08:59:02
Average Wind0.1 km/h
RMS Wind0.5 km/h
High UV000:00:07
High Radiation35 W/m²09:17:07
High Inside Temperature22.1 °C00:00:07
Low Inside Temperature21.8 °C08:50:46
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.1 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.8 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:23. 10. 2026 17:32:13 CEST
Location: 52 km WNW of Malfa, Italy
Magnitude: 4.7
Latitude: 38.8141 °
Longitude: 14.3074 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:59:26
Sunrise:07:30:36
Transit:12:45:57
Sunset:18:00:38
End civil twilight:18:31:46
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:16:53:02
Transit:23:36:55
Moonset:05:20:20
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseFull
(96% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity