Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
7.9 °C 99 % 1027 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 0.3 mm
-0.6 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

14/10/26 23:05:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:5 d, 16 h, 17 min
Server uptime:18 d, 16 h, 9 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature7.9 °C
Wind Chill7.9 °C
Heat Index7.3 °C
Dewpoint7.7 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1027 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)1 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain0.3 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month38.9 mm
Rain this year899.1 mm
Inside Temperature21.7 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity68 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature18.9 °C15:13:37
Low Temperature4.6 °C06:50:00
High Heat Index18.3 °C15:13:37
Low Wind Chill4.6 °C06:50:00
High Dewpoint12.8 °C17:17:06
Low Dewpoint4.5 °C06:50:00
High Humidity99 %00:00:06
Low Humidity53 %13:19:57
High Barometer1028 mbar09:54:17
Low Barometer1024 mbar17:01:05
Rain0.3 mm
High Rain Rate1.8 mm/h02:36:39
High Wind9.4 km/h10:57:51
Average Wind0.4 km/h
RMS Wind0.9 km/h
High UV512:16:24
High Radiation590 W/m²12:23:07
High Inside Temperature21.7 °C01:54:18
Low Inside Temperature21.5 °C07:12:03
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.7 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.5 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:09. 10. 2026 06:46:32 CEST
Location: 1 km NW of Mühlau, Austria
Magnitude: 3.1
Latitude: 47.2935 °
Longitude: 11.3853 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:46:09
Sunrise:07:16:45
Transit:12:47:46
Sunset:18:18:03
End civil twilight:18:48:36
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:11:37:36
Transit:15:43:49
Moonset:19:45:51
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseWaxing crescent
(17% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity