Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
4.2 °C 99 % 1021 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 0.3 mm
0.6 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

23/10/26 09:25:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:2 d, 2 h, 29 min
Server uptime:27 d, 2 h, 29 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature4.2 °C
Wind Chill4.2 °C
Heat Index4.2 °C
Dewpoint4.0 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1021 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)-0 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain0.3 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month78.0 mm
Rain this year938.2 mm
Inside Temperature21.9 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity67 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation80 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature5.5 °C00:55:24
Low Temperature1.9 °C06:34:52
High Heat Index4.7 °C00:55:24
Low Wind Chill1.9 °C06:34:52
High Dewpoint5.4 °C00:55:24
Low Dewpoint1.8 °C06:34:52
High Humidity99 %00:00:07
Low Humidity99 %00:00:07
High Barometer1022 mbar01:27:57
Low Barometer1021 mbar05:01:51
Rain0.3 mm
High Rain Rate1.8 mm/h03:30:24
High Wind3.6 km/h08:26:28
Average Wind0.0 km/h
RMS Wind0.1 km/h
High UV000:00:07
High Radiation81 W/m²09:22:47
High Inside Temperature22.0 °C00:05:00
Low Inside Temperature21.8 °C06:08:00
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.0 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.8 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:19. 10. 2026 10:51:57 CEST
Location: 2 km W of Lunca Jariștei, Romania
Magnitude: 4.5
Latitude: 45.481 °
Longitude: 26.2168 °
Depth: 124.754 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:58:05
Sunrise:07:29:07
Transit:12:46:05
Sunset:18:02:23
End civil twilight:18:33:23
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:16:34:33
Transit:22:50:13
Moonset:04:07:10
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseWaxing gibbous
(90% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity