Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
9.1 °C 99 % 1014 mbar 1.3 km/h 5.4 km/h 16.0 mm
0.2 °C/h 0 %/h 1 mbar/h ESE (114 °) ESE (114 °) 0.0 mm/h

22/10/26 08:50:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:1 d, 1 h, 54 min
Server uptime:26 d, 1 h, 54 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature9.1 °C
Wind Chill9.1 °C
Heat Index8.7 °C
Dewpoint9.0 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1014 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)4 mbar
Wind1.3 km/h ESE (114 °)
Wind Gust5.4 km/h
Rain16.0 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month77.7 mm
Rain this year937.9 mm
Inside Temperature21.9 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity69 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation21 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature13.3 °C00:00:14
Low Temperature8.8 °C07:30:48
High Heat Index13.3 °C00:00:14
Low Wind Chill8.1 °C06:18:59
High Dewpoint13.1 °C00:00:14
Low Dewpoint8.7 °C07:30:48
High Humidity99 %00:00:14
Low Humidity97 %05:53:39
High Barometer1015 mbar08:34:51
Low Barometer1007 mbar00:14:43
Rain16.0 mm
High Rain Rate36.6 mm/h04:45:59
High Wind18.4 km/h04:29:27
Average Wind1.4 km/h
RMS Wind2.5 km/h
High UV000:00:14
High Radiation25 W/m²08:49:50
High Inside Temperature22.2 °C06:15:53
Low Inside Temperature21.9 °C07:20:00
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)22.2 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.9 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:19. 10. 2026 10:51:57 CEST
Location: 2 km W of Lunca Jariștei, Romania
Magnitude: 4.5
Latitude: 45.481 °
Longitude: 26.2168 °
Depth: 124.754 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:56:46
Sunrise:07:27:49
Transit:12:46:14
Sunset:18:03:58
End civil twilight:18:34:59
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:16:17:11
Transit:22:05:38
Moonset:02:56:01
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseWaxing gibbous
(83% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity