Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
2.0 °C 99 % 1017 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 0.3 mm
0.2 °C/h 0 %/h -0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

25/10/26 04:40:00 CET

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:0 d, 23 h, 37 min
Server uptime:28 d, 22 h, 44 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature2.0 °C
Wind Chill2.0 °C
Heat Index2.0 °C
Dewpoint1.8 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1017 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)-1 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain0.3 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month87.9 mm
Rain this year948.1 mm
Inside Temperature21.8 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity66 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature4.5 °C00:00:08
Low Temperature1.3 °C02:45:56
High Heat Index4.4 °C00:04:47
Low Wind Chill1.3 °C02:45:56
High Dewpoint4.4 °C00:00:08
Low Dewpoint1.2 °C02:45:56
High Humidity99 %00:00:08
Low Humidity98 %01:58:59
High Barometer1019 mbar00:38:54
Low Barometer1017 mbar04:30:49
Rain0.3 mm
High Rain Rate1.8 mm/h03:47:25
High Wind5.4 km/h00:51:49
Average Wind0.1 km/h
RMS Wind0.3 km/h
High UV000:00:08
High Radiation0 W/m²00:00:08
High Inside Temperature21.9 °C00:00:08
Low Inside Temperature21.8 °C00:01:41
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.9 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.8 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:23. 10. 2026 17:32:13 CET
Location: 52 km WNW of Malfa, Italy
Magnitude: 4.7
Latitude: 38.8141 °
Longitude: 14.3074 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:00:45
Sunrise:06:31:54
Transit:11:45:50
Sunset:16:59:05
End civil twilight:17:30:13
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:16:13:52
Transit:23:27:02
Moonset:05:36:59
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseFull
(99% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity