Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
8.9 °C 99 % 1020 mbar 0.0 km/h 0.0 km/h 0.3 mm
0.8 °C/h 0 %/h 0 mbar/h N/A ( N/A) N/A ( N/A) 0.0 mm/h

18/10/26 10:15:00 CEST

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:9 d, 3 h, 28 min
Server uptime:22 d, 3 h, 19 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature8.9 °C
Wind Chill8.9 °C
Heat Index8.4 °C
Dewpoint8.7 °C
Humidity99 %
Barometer1020 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)1 mbar
Wind0.0 km/h N/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0.0 km/h
Rain0.3 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month39.4 mm
Rain this year899.6 mm
Inside Temperature21.5 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity65 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV1
Solar Radiation124 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature9.1 °C10:06:15
Low Temperature7.5 °C03:52:10
High Heat Index8.7 °C10:06:15
Low Wind Chill7.5 °C03:52:10
High Dewpoint9.0 °C10:06:15
Low Dewpoint7.4 °C03:52:10
High Humidity99 %00:00:10
Low Humidity99 %00:00:10
High Barometer1020 mbar10:13:29
Low Barometer1016 mbar00:00:41
Rain0.3 mm
High Rain Rate1.8 mm/h02:20:43
High Wind0.0 km/h00:00:10
Average Wind0.0 km/h
RMS Wind0.0 km/h
High UV109:41:27
High Radiation125 W/m²10:11:56
High Inside Temperature21.8 °C07:26:35
Low Inside Temperature21.5 °C08:51:20
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.8 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.5 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:09. 10. 2026 06:46:32 CEST
Location: 1 km NW of Mühlau, Austria
Magnitude: 3.1
Latitude: 47.2935 °
Longitude: 11.3853 °
Depth: 10 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:51:27
Sunrise:07:22:15
Transit:12:46:55
Sunset:18:10:53
End civil twilight:18:41:39
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:14:49:38
Transit:19:06:03
Moonset:23:28:54
Full Moon:26/10/26 05:11:44
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Moon PhaseFirst quarter
(47% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity