Weather Station, Loka pri Mengšu

46° 09.15' N | 14° 33.67' E | 310 m | Show on map

Weather briefly
6.8 °C 85 % 1020 mbar 0.2 km/h 1.8 km/h 0.0 mm
0.5 °C/h -3 %/h 0 mbar/h E (92 °) E (92 °) 0.0 mm/h

01/11/26 05:40:00 CET

Current Weather Conditions

Station:DP1500&WH3000SE
Software:weewx v5.1.0
WeeWX uptime:4 d, 23 h, 23 min
Server uptime:6 d, 17 h, 17 min

Current Conditions

Outside Temperature6.8 °C
Wind Chill6.8 °C
Heat Index5.7 °C
Dewpoint4.5 °C
Humidity85 %
Barometer1020 mbar
Barometer Trend (3 h)-0 mbar
Wind0.2 km/h E (92 °)
Wind Gust1.8 km/h
Rain0.0 mm
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h
Rain this month0.0 mm
Rain this year948.6 mm
Inside Temperature21.2 °C
Inside Temperature 1 N/A
Inside Humidity60 %
Inside Humidity 1 N/A
UV0
Solar Radiation0 W/m²
Batery Status N/A

Since Midnight

High Temperature6.9 °C04:10:00
Low Temperature5.2 °C02:10:56
High Heat Index5.8 °C04:09:46
Low Wind Chill5.2 °C02:10:56
High Dewpoint5.1 °C00:43:38
Low Dewpoint3.8 °C03:51:10
High Humidity96 %00:03:18
Low Humidity82 %03:57:22
High Barometer1021 mbar00:00:12
Low Barometer1019 mbar04:01:30
Rain0.0 mm
High Rain Rate0.0 mm/h00:00:12
High Wind7.2 km/h05:05:03
Average Wind0.2 km/h
RMS Wind0.4 km/h
High UV000:00:12
High Radiation0 W/m²00:00:12
High Inside Temperature21.3 °C00:19:19
Low Inside Temperature21.1 °C04:46:27
High Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
Low Inside Temperature 1 N/A N/A
High Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.3 °C N/A
Low Inside Temperature (DHT22)21.1 °C N/A

Rainfall Radar Images

Radar

Animation / Last Image

Windy.com vremenski podatki

Last Earthquakes (<1000 km, M≥2)

Date and time:29. 10. 2026 22:00:15 CET
Location: 1 km SSE of Radwanice, Poland
Magnitude: 4.7
Latitude: 51.5608 °
Longitude: 15.9523 °
Depth: 5 km

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:06:10:10
Sunrise:06:41:54
Transit:11:45:19
Sunset:16:48:09
End civil twilight:17:19:50
Solstice:21/12/26 21:49:59
Equinox:20/03/27 21:24:32

Moon

Moonrise:22:45:01
Transit:05:31:10
Moonset:13:22:11
New Moon::09/11/26 08:02:03
Full Moon:24/11/26 15:53:29
Moon PhaseLast quarter
(58% polne lune)

Graphs

Temperatures Heat-Chill Humidity Rain Barometer Wind High Wind Wind Vector Solar Radiation UV Index Inside Temperatures Inside Humidity